About Us

Network Professional Services was founded in January 2001. Since its inception, NPS has strived to deliver best of breed products to its customer base across all facets of the business.

NPS has enjoyed steady growth since it's launch over a 15 years ago and has assisted hundreds of businesses integrate windows server for both thick and thin client, messaging solutions, Internet access control and gateway virus solutions, anti spam solutions, printing solutions and the integration of non Microsoft technologies into Active Directory like Google Apps, Salesforce, ADP & WebEx just to name a few.

Our engineers are highly trained and experienced and are able to offer Active Directory, UNIX / Linux, Mac OS X and advanced consulting services to your Enterprise. The integration of these products is part of our core business leading to a single homogenous authentication and authorisation solution for the Enterprise.

Coupled with Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) products NPS ensures your organisation is not only controlling its user population and there local and web based applications, it also plays a major role in keeping your organisation safe.

We  provide tools that offer real-time analysis of security alerts generated by network hardware and applications. We integratel SIEM as software, appliances or managed services, and are also used to log security data and generate reports for compliance purposes.

Copyright (c) 2001-2017 Network Professional Services

Thank you for visiting Network Professional Services. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

The term "Personal Information" in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this online service.

You can use this service without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information. If you send us a contact or feedback form you do not need to identify yourself or use your real name.


The purpose of this online service is to provide you with information about Network Professional Services, its partners and the products and services we offer.

Personal information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.

Generally we do not share your information with third parties.  We may share your information with our partners where you have expressed an interest in their products, or have need of their products or services.

How we deal with complaints and requests

You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete. You may also make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information.

To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

You can contact us by email, or send your request or complaint to the postal address below. We undertake to respond within 30 days. If the request or complaint will take longer to resolve, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond.

How we protect your Personal Information

This online service is hosted in Australia in secure facilities. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis.

We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

Website analytics

To improve your experience on our site, we may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Network Professional Services also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to "like" or "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information

Our obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988, including the Australian Privacy Principles.

Contact us

You mail email any concerns to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Alternatively, you can write to us at:

The Privacy Manager
Network Professional Services
27 Gwynne Street
Cremorne Vic 3121
Go to top